Personal Information Collection Statement

Pack & Send Holdings Pty Ltd (ABN 92 158 023 057), its subsidiaries, affiliated companies and franchisees (PACK & SEND, we, us, our) are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act) and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). 

 We collect and hold your personal information, that is, information about you such as your name, contact details, and records of our dealings with you.  We collect this information for the purpose of providing our products and services, engaging with you as one of our contacts, and otherwise operating our business.

 We collect your personal information directly from you unless it would be impracticable or unreasonable to do so, such as where your organisation provides us with your contact details, or where your details are given as a recipient of a package through our freight or package delivery service.  You may refuse to provide us with some or all of your personal information, however, this may limit the ways in which we can interact with you, including providing you with our products and services.

 We may disclose your personal information to third parties, such as related organisations, service providers, professional advisers and government and related authorities, and among PACK & SEND and its franchisees.  As part of our normal business operations, we may store personal information on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities located outside Australia in the United States of America, New Zealand and Singapore.  As part of making overseas deliveries, we may also disclose your personal information to people in the destination country, or other countries associated with making a delivery.

 We may use your personal information in order to provide you with information about activities and events that may be of interest to you.  You may opt out of receiving our communications at any time by asking us using the contact details below.

 Our Privacy Policy sets out our approach to managing your personal information.  In particular, it explains how you may seek to access and/or correct the personal information that we hold about you, as well as our complaints handling process.  You can access our Privacy Policy at https://www.packsend.com.au/privacy-policy.

 If you have any questions, comments or complaints about how we handle your personal information, you may contact PACK & SEND on (02) 9822 5622 or on admin@packsend.com.au

Your free freight consultation

Let us tailor make a solution to suit your needs